There was an error in this gadget

Saturday, April 17, 2010

Pizza for tea

Posted by Me at 6:14 AM

Today I pop in the oven my own recipe of pizza :)
Yep... bought the base at my local hypermarket.
Got some cheese topping, some tomato puree, some pepperoni slices, mushroom and some pineapple too.

Sprinkles all on top and baked my pizza!
It's so easy to do and so yummy too :)

Didn't manage to take any pics... as it was half gone even before it had the time to get cold.
Hahahaha.

So if you're craving for some pizza.. go make some yourself and color it with your fave toppings !!!

ENJOY !!!!

Definitely more cost saving and almost as tasty as .....
(at least that's what my kids say.... LOL!!)

http://iconics.ws/wordpress/wp-content/uploads/2009/pizza-hut_logo.jpg

My Mom got so excited now she says wanna make some LASAGNE!!! 
Hahahaha... so we're gonna make another trip to our local hypermarket to get supplies soon :)
YUMMY!!!!!

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Pizza for tea


Today I pop in the oven my own recipe of pizza :)
Yep... bought the base at my local hypermarket.
Got some cheese topping, some tomato puree, some pepperoni slices, mushroom and some pineapple too.

Sprinkles all on top and baked my pizza!
It's so easy to do and so yummy too :)

Didn't manage to take any pics... as it was half gone even before it had the time to get cold.
Hahahaha.

So if you're craving for some pizza.. go make some yourself and color it with your fave toppings !!!

ENJOY !!!!

Definitely more cost saving and almost as tasty as .....
(at least that's what my kids say.... LOL!!)

http://iconics.ws/wordpress/wp-content/uploads/2009/pizza-hut_logo.jpg

My Mom got so excited now she says wanna make some LASAGNE!!! 
Hahahaha... so we're gonna make another trip to our local hypermarket to get supplies soon :)
YUMMY!!!!!

No comments:

Post a Comment

Acknowledgement

... I love to express myself with short sentences and loads of pictures. Most pictures are googled up to express my feeling and put here just to show readers how I feel.
I would like to THANK YOU to all OWNERS of the pictures I used. Thank you for making it easier for me to say what I want to say :) *muakssss to you*
 

I am Sha-Sha Copyright © 2011 Design by Ipietoon Blogger Template | Women's Secret