There was an error in this gadget

Monday, March 7, 2011

On Hiatus

Posted by Me at 6:27 AM

http://www.duncanmedia.com.au/hiatus.jpg 

... yeah been away for a while haven't I?
Been bz bz bz... and yes I practically neglected blogging all together.
My bad !!

That doesn't mean I haven't been online.
Infact, I am online almost 18 hrs a day !! Ngeee

And now maybe more as am searching online for ideas for my sis wedding in July

Yep.. its gonna be a garden wedding in RED !!

Any lovely people out there who wanna share their ideas?
Would love to hear from you :)

Will be blogging more now as I need a place to shower all the ideas I get.
It's all gonna be about wedding ... LOL!!
So enjoy !

0 comments:

Post a Comment

On Hiatus


http://www.duncanmedia.com.au/hiatus.jpg 

... yeah been away for a while haven't I?
Been bz bz bz... and yes I practically neglected blogging all together.
My bad !!

That doesn't mean I haven't been online.
Infact, I am online almost 18 hrs a day !! Ngeee

And now maybe more as am searching online for ideas for my sis wedding in July

Yep.. its gonna be a garden wedding in RED !!

Any lovely people out there who wanna share their ideas?
Would love to hear from you :)

Will be blogging more now as I need a place to shower all the ideas I get.
It's all gonna be about wedding ... LOL!!
So enjoy !

No comments:

Post a Comment

Acknowledgement

... I love to express myself with short sentences and loads of pictures. Most pictures are googled up to express my feeling and put here just to show readers how I feel.
I would like to THANK YOU to all OWNERS of the pictures I used. Thank you for making it easier for me to say what I want to say :) *muakssss to you*
 

I am Sha-Sha Copyright © 2011 Design by Ipietoon Blogger Template | Women's Secret